Income & Expenditure
2014-2015
Income Amount in Rs. Expenditure Amount in Rs.
Grant-in-Aid: Salaries & Allowances 3,17,98,855.00
State Government 3,17,98,855.00
UGC 8,44,835.00
Other Agencies ----
Total 3,26,43,690.00
Total 3,17,98,855.00
Scholarship 3,96,957.00
Donations and Contributions ----
Books & Journals 29,937.00
Fees from Students 10,31,808.00
Lab Equipments 16,60,339.00
Other Sources 1,63,517.00
Maintenance & Utilities 72,804.00
Other Expenses 3,93,031.00
Total Income 3,38,39,015.00
Total Expenditure 3,43,51,923.00
 
© Copyright 2006-2015 Sarada Vilas College All Rights Reserved.         Designed by Veriton Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd.